1225 Cliffbrake Way
Georgetown, TX 78626
Prepared Exclusively For: Donald & April Mathes

Matt Kemps
Lone Wolf Realty Group | eXp Realty
(512) 361-4553 | (310) 346-7480
lonewolfrealtygroup.com
A tailored marketing strategy, cutting-edge technology, and deep North Austin market expertise — all working for you from day one.
Your Listing Agent — Matt Kemps
Matt Kemps brings a unique competitive edge to real estate, combining his background as a former professional golfer (2013–2017) with deep expertise in technology and automation. As an ICON Agent at eXp Realty and CEO of Azulio — a technology platform built for real estate professionals — Matt delivers a marketing and selling experience that goes far beyond the traditional approach.
Specializing in the North Austin market including Georgetown, Matt leverages custom AI agents, automated follow-up systems, and data-driven marketing strategies to ensure your property gets maximum exposure and your transaction is handled with precision.
North Austin
Recent Sales — 97 Closed Properties in 2025

Former Professional Golfer (2013–2017) — the discipline, focus, and competitive drive that defined Matt's athletic career are the same qualities he brings to every real estate transaction.
Your Property — 1225 Cliffbrake Way
5
Bedrooms
1 on main floor, 4 upstairs
3
Full Bathrooms
Full baths throughout
2,121
Square Feet
Heated living area
2
Car Garage
Attached

Community & Schools
Community: Carlson Place | School District: Georgetown ISD
Elementary: Mitchell | Middle: Wagner | High School: East View
Key Features
The standout feature of 1225 Cliffbrake Way is its flexible, family-forward floorplan — with the primary bedroom conveniently located on the main floor, this home delivers single-level living ease without sacrificing space for the whole family upstairs. Four additional bedrooms on the second level provide room to grow, accommodate guests, or create dedicated home office space.
The kitchen showcases quality finishes designed for both everyday living and entertaining, opening naturally to the main living areas. The outdoor space offers a private retreat in a well-established community setting. With a 2-car attached garage, upgraded interior details, and a location within the highly regarded Georgetown ISD, this home is thoughtfully appointed and move-in ready.
Market Analysis — Recently Closed Comparable Sales
Understanding recent closed sales in Carlson Place provides essential context for positioning your property competitively. The following transactions represent the most relevant comparables based on size, location, and features.

Market Insight: The two recent closed sales in Carlson Place are smaller single-story homes in the 1,400–1,510 sqft range, selling between $310,000 and $330,000. Your 2,121 sqft home with 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a main-floor primary suite is a significantly larger and more versatile floorplan commanding a meaningful premium. Buyers who need the space your home offers are not cross-shopping smaller 3-bedroom ranches — which positions 1225 Cliffbrake Way in a distinct tier of the market.
Market Analysis — Active & Pending Comparable Listings
Current competition in Carlson Place shows 9 active listings in the 2,000–2,634 sqft range. These are the properties buyers are evaluating alongside yours today.
With 9 active listings ranging from $349,000 to $399,999, the Carlson Place market is competitive but clear pricing signals exist. Properties at or above $380,000 are sitting — with extended DOM on 600 Hugenot Way (135 days) and 529 Staton St (81 days) demonstrating the cost of overpricing. The best comparable to your property, 145 Fiery Skipper Ln at $365,000, is the most direct benchmark as a 5/3 at nearly identical square footage.
Market Snapshot — Carlson Place Inventory & Absorption
9 Active Listings
Current Active Inventory
Carlson Place has a healthy but competitive pool across the 1,400–2,600 sqft range. With multiple homes sitting beyond 60 days, strategic pricing is the single most important factor in minimizing time on market.
74 Days
Avg. Days on Market (Active)
Heavily influenced by overpriced properties. Well-priced, show-ready homes with the right bedroom count are moving in under 30 days. Your 5-bedroom floorplan is one of only two active 5/3 options in the subdivision.
$365K–$380K
Estimated Price Range
Based on comparable 5-bedroom homes and your size bracket. The only active 5/3 comp is 145 Fiery Skipper at $365,000 — with no recent 5/3 closed sale to anchor pricing lower.
$163–$183/sqft
Active Price Per Sq Ft Range
This is the pricing band buyers are evaluating in the 2,000–2,200 sqft category. At 2,121 sqft, the sweet spot for 1225 Cliffbrake Way is $346,000–$375,000 depending on condition, upgrades, and timing.

What This Means for You: The Georgetown market is rewarding accurate, well-presented listings and penalizing overprice. Your 5-bed 3-bath floorplan with a main-floor primary suite is one of the most desirable configurations in Carlson Place and has very limited active competition at the true 5/3 level. Getting the price right in week one — paired with professional photography, full digital marketing, and a targeted agent launch — gives us the highest probability of a clean, fast sale at the top of the range.
Technology Advantage — Smart Signage, QR Codes & Property Website
Smart Signage & QR Code Tracking
Every sign placed includes a custom QR code that does far more than link to a listing. When a prospective buyer scans the code, contact information is captured instantly, triggering automated email and text follow-up sequences tailored specifically to your property.
Full Scan Analytics
Track every scan with detailed engagement reporting
Instant Lead Response
Automated text and email to each lead within seconds
AI Qualification
AI agent qualifies leads 24/7 and books showings automatically
Weekly Reporting
Analytics dashboard delivered to you every week